Puslapio vaizdai
[…] (79 Stat. 216; 16 U.S.C. § 4607-17)

EXPLANATORY Note

References in the Text. The Act of May 28, 1963 (77 Stat. 49), and the Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965

(78 Stat. 897), enacted September 3, 1964, referred to in the text are both found herein in chronological order.

(b) The first proviso of subsection 2(d) of the Act of August 12, 1958 (72 Stat. 563; 16 U.S.C. 662(d)), is amended to read as follows: "Provided, That such cost attributable to the development and improvement of wildlife shall not extend beyond that necessary for (1) land acquisition, (2) facilities as specifically recommended in water resource project reports, (3) modification of the project, and (4) modification of project operations, but shall not include the operation of wildlife facilities." The second proviso of subsection 2(d) of said Act is hereby repealed. (79 Stat. 216; 16 U.S.C. § 662)

EXPLANATORY NOTE

Reference in Text. The Act of August 12, 1958, referred to in text, names and amends the Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act.